Weather/Rainout

Last Updated: 6/19/2017 3:07:27 PM


Website will be updated daily by 4:30 should rainouts occur

Upcoming Games

BOYS BASEBALL


7/8 BB
Friday 06/23 6:15 PM
E1-Woods vs E4-Moorman (ES-West South)
Friday 06/23 7:45 PM
E3-Decker vs E5-Huslig (ES-West South)
Saturday 06/24 11:30 AM
E2-Reaka vs winner1 (ES-West South)
Saturday 06/24 1:00 PM
winner1 vs winner2 (ES-West South)
Tuesday 06/27 6:15 PM
W3-Strenth vs E5-Huslig (W4-Wellsville Field #4)
Tuesday 06/27 6:15 PM
E3-Decker vs E1-Woods (ES-West South)
Tuesday 06/27 7:45 PM
E2-Reaka vs B2-Dick (ES-West South)
Tuesday 06/27 7:45 PM
D2-Willhite vs E4-Moorman (DB-Miller Park - B)
9/10 BB
Friday 06/23 6:15 PM
E1-Oehlert vs E2-Ahlander (EN-West North)
Friday 06/23 8:15 PM
E2-Ahlander vs E3-Baker (EN-West North)
Saturday 06/24 10:15 AM
E3-Baker vs E1-Oehlert (EN-West North)
Saturday 06/24 12:00 PM
winner1 vs winner2 (EN-West North)
Tuesday 06/27 6:15 PM
E2-Ahlander vs B3-Courtney (EN-West North)
Tuesday 06/27 8:00 PM
E1-Oehlert vs SH2-Morgan (EN-West North)
Tuesday 06/27 8:00 PM
SH4-Behee/Brandt vs E3-Baker (SHI - Intermediate School)
11/12 BB
Tuesday 06/27 6:15 PM
E1-Brooks vs D-Taylor (EY-Lucy Kaegi Youth Field)
Tuesday 06/27 6:15 PM
B2-Cleverley vs E2-Handley (BC4-Baldwin Intermediate - Field 4)
13/15 BB
Tuesday 06/27 6:15 PM
E1-Young vs G2-Booton (EBR-Lucy Kaegi Babe Ruth)
Tuesday 06/27 6:15 PM
G1-Beane vs E3-Eklund (CP2-Celebration Park - 2)
Tuesday 06/27 8:15 PM
E2-Patterson vs G3-Sander (EBR-Lucy Kaegi Babe Ruth)

Upcoming Games

GIRLS SOFTBALL


8U
Friday 06/23 7:45 PM
E2-Lewis vs E4-Hunt (E2-East 2)
Friday 06/23 7:45 PM
E1-Woods vs E3-Diehl-Fisher (E1-East 1)
Saturday 06/24 11:00 AM
winner1 vs winner2 (E2-East 2)
Monday 06/26 6:15 PM
E2-Lewis vs B1-Scoby (ES-West South)
Monday 06/26 6:15 PM
W2-Roatch vs E1-Woods (W3-Wellsville Field #3)
Monday 06/26 7:45 PM
E4-Hunt vs D1-Morrison (ES-West South)
10U
Friday 06/23 6:15 PM
E1-Shanks vs E2-Warren (EY-Lucy Kaegi Youth Field)
Friday 06/23 8:15 PM
E2-Warren vs E3-Dietz (EY-Lucy Kaegi Youth Field)
Saturday 06/24 9:00 AM
E3-Dietz vs E1-Shanks (E1-East 1)
Saturday 06/24 11:00 AM
winner1 vs winner2 (E1-East 1)
Monday 06/26 6:15 PM
E2-Warren vs D2-Wiebe (EN-West North)
Monday 06/26 8:00 PM
E3-Dietz vs E1-Shanks (EN-West North)
12U
Saturday 06/24 9:00 AM
E1-Woods vs E2-Bratton (EY-Lucy Kaegi Youth Field)
Monday 06/26 6:15 PM
B1-Barkley vs E1-Woods (BC2-Baldwin Intermediate - Field 2)

Upcoming Games

T-BALL


T-Ball
Friday 06/23 6:30 PM
E5-Templeton vs E4-Warren (E1-East 1)
Friday 06/23 6:30 PM
E1-Hoobler vs E6-Hurtig (E2-East 2)
Saturday 06/24 9:00 AM
E2-Robson vs winner1 (EN-West North)
Saturday 06/24 9:00 AM
E3-Wilhelm vs winner2 (ES-West South)
Saturday 06/24 10:00 AM
winner1 vs winner2 (ES-West South)



Fireworks Sign Up Sheet


City Tourney Info

(Click on division below)

TBALL

7/8 Boys
9/10 Boys
13/15 Boys

8U Girls
10U Girls


Field Status

Eudora Fields

FacilityStatus
E1-East 1Open
E2-East 2Open
E3-East 3Open
EBR-Lucy Kaegi Babe RuthOpen
EN-West NorthOpen
ES-West SouthOpen
EY-Lucy Kaegi Youth FieldOpen
Lucy Kaegi Batting CageOpen

Field Status

Out of Town Fields

FacilityHotline
Baldwin - BC2-Baldwin Intermediate - Field 2785-594-0581
Baldwin - BC3-Baldwin Intermediate - Field 3785-594-0581
Baldwin - BC4-Baldwin Intermediate - Field 4785-594-0581
Desoto - DA-Miller Park A913-586-5285
Desoto - DB-Miller Park - B913-586-5285
Desoto - Miller Park913-586-5285
Desoto - Miller Park B913-586-5285
Desoto - Sunflower913-586-5285
Gardner - CP1-Celebration Park - 1913-543-5305
Gardner - CP2-Celebration Park - 2913-543-5305
Gardner - CP3-Celebration Park - 3913-543-5305
Gardner - CP4-Celebration Park - 4913-543-5305
Gardner - CP5-Celebration Park - 5913-543-5305
Gardner - CP6-Celebration Park - 6913-543-5305
Gardner - Gardner913-543-5305
Gardner - Gardner 1913-543-5305
Gardner - GW1-Westside Park - 1913-543-5305
Gardner - GW2-Westside Park - 2913-543-5305
Gardner - GW3-Westside Park - 3913-543-5305
Gardner - GW4-Westside Park - 4913-543-5305
Spring Hill - SH2 - Field 2913-643-3123
Spring Hill - SH3 - Field 3913-643-3123
Spring Hill - SH4 - Field 4913-643-3123
Spring Hill - SHI - Intermediate School913-643-3123
Spring Hill - Spring Hill913-643-3123
Spring Hill - Spring Hill - MSN (Middle School)913-643-3123
Spring Hill - Spring Hill 1913-643-3123
Wellsville - W1-Wellsville Field #1785-594-4832
Wellsville - W3-Wellsville Field #3785-594-4832
Wellsville - W4-Wellsville Field #4785-594-4832

News and Events



My Account



Click below to access your account to register, make payments, fill out coach applications or manage teams (for coaches).


Contact Us

EABSA


PO Box 64

Eudora, KS 66025

Eudorabaseball@gmail.com



Become a fan of EABSA!


Coach